Selected financial data

Check stock quotes of Comarch SA

  • PLN
  • EUR
  • USD

Selected financial data

SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH GROUP (in thousands of PLN)H1 2019*H1 2018*H1 2017*H1 2016H1 2015
Revenue666,488604,008507,157516,425505,441
Operating profit (loss)46,15734,99911,79035,20944,340
Profit (loss) before income tax46,10311,42434,74826,59943,987
Net profit (loss) attributable to shareholders27,1794,30026,87112,75635,782
Total assets1,729,0721,579,7601,433,9151,267,1641,177,068
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities837,581726,044581,139463,230440,593
Non-current liabilities261,022237,839225,119159,731154,793
Current liabilities576,559488,205356,020303,499285,800
Equity attributable to shareholders871,941834,395835,938803,934736,475
Share capital8,1338,1338,1338,1338,133
Depreciation40,15536,41131,74532,57725,157
EBITDA86,31271,41043,53567,78669,497
Investment expenditures27,23159,23787,31756,28145,302
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend1.51.51.50.00.0

*) From 1st of January, 2018, the Group started using the principles resulting from IFRS 15 for sales revenues. For comparative purposes, the data for the period H1 of 2017 were transformed in accordance with IFRS 15.

SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH S.A. 
(in thousands of PLN)
H1 2019H1 2018H1 2017H1 2016H1 2015
Revenues from sales of products, goods and materials447,398418,568344,610344,870343,267
Operating profit (loss)17,26727,89010,93926,90540,016
Gross profit (loss)48,11310,46710,66421,77742,906
Net profit (loss)44,4808,98417,66919,54040,747
Total assets1,342,6341,286,4611,170,6731,050,0171,010,186
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities477,630493,117390,602305,205297,965
Non-current liabilities129,095160,202131,99397,817105,552
Current liabilities164,964205,776144,22687,07292,239
Equity865,004793,344780,071744,812712,221
Share capital8,1338,1338,1338,1338,133
Depreciation22,22021,17618,17417,59514,555
EBITDA39,48749,06629,11344,50054,571
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend1.51.51.50.00.0

Downloads

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD (Excel)

  • Selected finanacial ratios

  • Selected finanacial ratios (Excel)

Selected financial data

SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH GROUP
(in thousands of EUR)
H1 2019*H1 2018*H1 2017*H1 2016H1 2015
Revenue155,431142,207119,404117,892122,261
Operating profit (loss)10,7648,2402,7768,03810,725
Profit (loss) before income tax10,7522,6908,1816,07210,640
Net profit (loss) attributable to shareholders6,3381,0126,3262,9128,655
Total assets405,315373,775339,268286,332280,628
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities196,339171,784137,499104,673105,043
Non-current liabilities61,18756,27353,26436,09336,905
Current liabilities135,152115,51084,23568,58068,138
Equity attributable to shareholders204,393197,420197,785181,659175,585
Share capital1,9061,9241,9241,8381,939
Depreciation9,3658,5737,4747,4376,085
EBITDA20,12916,81310,25015,47416,811
Investment expenditures6,38313,58120,65912,71710,801
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend0.350.350.350.000.00
*) From 1st of January, 2018, the Group started using the principles resulting from IFRS 15 for sales revenues. For comparative purposes, the data for the period H1 of 2017 were transformed in accordance with IFRS 15.
SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH S.A. (in thousands of EUR)H1 2019*H1 2018*H1 2017*H1 2016H1 2015
Revenues from sales of products, goods and materials104,33798,54781,13478,72883,033
Operating profit (loss)4,0276,5662,5756,1429,679
Gross profit (loss)11,2202,4644,8654,97110,379
Net profit (loss)10,3732,1154,1604,4619,856
Total assets314,729304,380276,984237,265240,842
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities111,962116,67392,41768,96571,039
Non-current liabilities30,26137,90421,23022,10325,165
Current liabilities38,66948,68734,12419,67521,991
Equity202,767187,707184,567168,300169,803
Share capital1,9061,9241,9241,8381,939
Depreciation5,1824,9954,2794,0173,521
EBITDA9,20911,5616,85410,15913,200
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend0.350.350.350.000.00

Downloads

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD (Excel)

  • Selected finanacial ratios

  • Selected finanacial ratios (Excel)

Selected financial data

SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH GROUP
(in thousands of USD)
H1 2019*H1 2018*H1 2017*H1 2016H1 2015
Revenue175,687155,017130,160131,206135,620
Operating profit (loss)12,1678,9823,0268,94511,897
Profit (loss) before income tax12,1532,9328,9186,75811,803
Net profit (loss) attributable to shareholders7,1641,1046,8963,2419,601
Total assets463,111426,248386,896318,359312,676
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities224,336195,900156,802116,381117,039
Non-current liabilities69,91264,17360,74140,13041,119
Current liabilities154,424131,72796,06176,25075,920
Equity attributable to shareholders233,539225,135225,551201,978195,637
Share capital2,1782,1942,1942,0432,160
Depreciation10,58510,3468,1478,2776,750
EBITDA22,75219,32911,17317,22218,647
Investment expenditures7,29315,82223,56014,14012,034
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend0.400.400.400.000.00
*) From 1st of January, 2018, the Group started using the principles resulting from IFRS 15 for sales revenues. For comparative purposes, the data for the period H1 of 2017 were transformed in accordance with IFRS 15.
SELECTED FINANCIAL DATA IN COMARCH S.A. 
(in thousands of USD)
H1 2019*H1 2018*H1 2017*H1 2016H1 2015
Revenues from sales of products, goods and materials117,935107,42488,44387,61992,105
Operating profit (loss)4,5527,1582,8076,83610,737
Gross profit (loss)12,6832,6865,3035,53311,513
Net profit (loss)11,7252,3064,5354,96410,933
Total assets359,608347,111315,869263,803268,345
Liabilities and provisions for liabilities127,927133,052105,39276,67979,151
Non-current liabilities34,57743,22535,61424,57528,039
Current liabilities44,18455,55238,91521,87624,502
Equity231,681214,059210,477187,125189,194
Share capital2,1782,1942,1942,0432,160
Depreciation5,8576,0174,6644,4703,905
EBITDA10,40912,1757,47211,30614,642
Number of shares8,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,3498,133,349
Declared or paid dividend0.400.400.400.000.00

Downloads

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD

  • Selected annual financial data 2005-2018 PLN EUR USD (Excel)

  • Selected finanacial ratios

  • Selected finanacial ratios (Excel)